Member of the Union of Artists of Russia

 

Winner of international and national competitions in graphics and design.

His paintings are in galleries and private collections in Russia and abroad.

She received an internship as a designer at Exсluva Design, Rome, Italy.

Education: Stieglitz State Art and Industry Academy

She lives and works in St. Petersburg.
 

Solo exhibitions:

2019- Multimedia museum complex  "Vselennaya_vody", Vodokanal museum, Saint-Petersburg, Russia.

2019- Saint Petersburg Union of Artists, Graphic's section, Saint-Petersburg, Russia.

2019- Отель Cronwell Inn Stremyannaya, Saint-Petersburg , Russia

2019- Dashkova Residence, Saint-Petersburg , Russia

2018- Bristol-hotel, Saint-Petersburg , Russia

2018- Trubnikov's museum, Furmanov, Russia

2018- "Russkii levsha" museum, , Saint-Petersburg , Russia.

2018-Russian Center of Science and Culture, Warsaw and Belostok,  Poland.

2008-2010  Russian Cultural Foundation'  subsidiary , Ivanovo, Russia

Awards:

2019 Mr.Boyko Nedialkov' s Award, International festival Plovdiv 2019, IWS Bulgaria Foundation.

2019  1 'th  Winner of  Russian Art Awards in watercolor graphic , Moscow, Russia.

2018  Finalist 'Projectnext' design award in children's clinic, Moscow, Russia.

2014-2018  Finalist of 'ArchiGraphicArts' competition of architectural drawing, Moscow ,Russia

2017 1 'th Winner of 'Faber Castell' in graphic art, Moscow, Russia.

2017  1 'th  Winner of «ArhciChance» Graphic Award in the nomination 'Shade of Lakhta center', Lakhta Center,  Saint-Petersburg, Russia

2017- 1'th Winner of 'Art Most Watercolor' exhibition-award in the nomination 'Interior', Yusupov palace, Saint-Petresburg, Russia

2016   Laureate of the Prize of the Governor of the Ivanovo region in the nomination "Fine Arts", Russia

2015-   Winner 'Perspective of watercolors'  during the exhibition 'Masters of Watercolor ', Saint Petersburg Union of Artists, Saint-Petersburg, Russia.

2015- the second and first prizewinner of the  'Russian Art Week', Saint Petersburg Union of Artists, Saint-Petersburg, Russia.

2014- Winner of «ArchiChance 2» Design Award , Lakhta Center, Saint -Petresburg, Russia

2010Scholarship Of The Russian Cultural Foundation of  ' Scholarship RFK' program, Moscow, Russia

Group exhibitions:

2019  International festival Plovdiv 2019, IWS Bulgaria Foundation

2013-2019  Annual Exhibition at the Saint Petersburg Union of Artists, Saint-Petersburg, Russia.

2015  'Teacher and pupils' exhibition , gallery of Moscow District in Saint-Petersburg, Russia.

2015  Exhibition of 'ArchiGraphicArts' competition of architectural drawing, Gostinyi dvor, Moscow, Russia

2015-2018 'Masters of Watercolor ', Saint Petersburg Union of Artists, Saint-Petersburg, Russia.